Home / Algemeen / Sport

Sport

Highlights

Meer sportnieuws

Voetbal

Tennis

Maart

  • 1 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne
  • 4 GP Samyn
  • 6-8 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen
  • 7 Strade Bianche
  • 8 Dorpenomloop Rucphen
  • 8-15 Parijs-Nice
  • 11-17 Tirreno-Adriatico
  • 14 Ronde van Drenthe
  • 15 Dwars door Drenthe
  • 18 Nokere Koerse
  • 20 Handzame Classic
  • 21 Ronde van Zeeland Seaports
  • 22 Milaan-Sanremo
  • 22 Omloop van de Houtse Linies
  • 23-29 Ronde van Catalonië
  • 25 Dwars door Vlaanderen
  • 27 E3-Prijs
  • 28-29 Criterium International
  • 29 Gent-Wevelgem
  • 31-2/4 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde

April

  • 4 Volta Limburg Classic
  • 5 Ronde van Vlaanderen
  • 6 Altena Biesbosch Ronde
  • 6-11 Ronde van Baskenland
  • 8 Scheldeprijs
  • 12 Parijs-Roubaix
  • 15 Brabantse Pijl
  • 16 GP Denain
  • 19 ZLM Tour
  • 18 Arno Wallaard Memorial
  • 19 Amstel Gold Race
  • 19 Ronde van Noord-Holland
  • 22 Waalse Pijl
  • 25 Zuid-Oost Drenthe Classic
  • 26 Luik-Bastenaken-Luik
  • 26 Ronde van Made
  • 26-3/5 Ronde van Turkije
  • 28-3/5 Ronde van Romandië

Mei

  • 1 Rund um Frankfurt
  • 2 Ronde van Overijssel
  • 3 Drielandenomloop
  • 6-10 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken
  • 9-31 Ronde van Italië
  • 10-17 Ronde van Californië
  • 12-17 Olympia’s Tour
  • 15-17 Ronde van Picardië
  • 20-24 Ronde van Noorwegen
  • 23-24 World Ports Classic
  • 24 Omloop der Kempen
  • 27-31 Ronde van België
  • 31 Hel van Voerendaal

Juni

  • 3-7 Ronde van Luxemburg
  • 7 Ronde van Limburg
  • 7-14 Critérium du Dauphiné
  • 11 GP Aargau
  • 13-21 Ronde van Zwitserland
  • 14 Midden-Brabant Poort Omloop Gilze
  • 17-21 Ster ZLM Toer
  • 24 NK tijdrijden (Emmen)
  • 28 NK weg (Emmen)

Juli

  • 1 Klimtijdrit Topcompetitie
  • 4-26 Ronde van Frankrijk
  • 5-12 Ronde van Oostenrijk
  • 29 Acht van Chaam

Augustus

  • 1 Clasica San Sebastian
  • 2-8 Ronde van Polen
  • 3 Draai van de Kaai
  • 4-8 Ronde van Denemarken
  • 9 Ronde van Zevenbergen
  • 10-16 Eneco Tour
  • 16 Ronde van Etten-Leur
  • 21 Dutch Food Valley Classic
  • 22-29 Tour de l’Avenir
  • 22-13/9 Ronde van Spanje
  • 23 Vattenfall Cyclassics
  • 23 Ploegentijdrit Topcompetitie
  • 26 Druivenkoers
  • 30 GP Ouest France - Plouay
  • 30 Schaal Sels

September

  • 1-6 Ronde van Alberta
  • 5 Brussels Cycling Classic
  • 6 Kernenomloop Echt-Susteren
  • 6 GP de Fourmies
  • 6-13 Ronde van Groot-Brittannië
  • 11 GP Quebec
  • 13 GP Montreal
  • 13 GP Jef Scherens
  • 13 Eurode Omloop
  • 16 GP Wallonië
  • 18 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
  • 20 Baronie Breda Classic
  • 20 WK ploegentijdrit (Richmond)
  • 23 WK tijdrijden (Richmond)
  • 27 WK weg (Richmond)
  • 27 Ronde van Midden-Brabant

Oktober

  • 1 Milaan-Turijn
  • 2 Ronde van Piemonte
  • 4 Ronde van Lombardije
  • 4 Ronde van de Vendee
  • 6 Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke
  • 8 Coppa Sabatini
  • 8 Parijs-Bourges
  • 11 Ronde van Emilië
  • 11 Parijs-Tours
  • 13 Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen
  • 19 Chrono des Nations
  • 20-28 Ronde van Hainan

AG2R (Fra)

Ploegleiding: Vincent Lavenu, Laurent Biondi, Stéphane Goubert, Nicolas Guille, Didier Jannel, Julien Jurdie, Arturas Kasputis (Lit), Gilles Mas, Jean-Baptiste Quiclet.
Renners: Gediminas Bagdonas (Lit), Jan Bakelants (Bel), Romain Bardet, Julien Berard, Carlos Betancur (Col), Guillaume Bonnafond, Mikael Cherel, Maxime Daniel, Axel Domont, Samuel Dumoulin, Hubert Dupont, Ben Gastauer (Lux), Damien Gaudin, Alexis Gougeard, Patrick Gretsch (Dui), Hugo Houle (Can), Quentin Jauregui, Blel Kadri, Pierre-Roger Latour, Sébastien Minard, Lloyd Mondory, Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Jean-Christophe Peraud, Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Christophe Riblon, Sébasstien Turgot, Johan Vansummeren (Bel), Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra).

Astana (Kaz)

Ploegleiding: Alexandr Vinokoerov, Giuseppe Martinelli (Ita), Dmitriy Fofonov, Dmitri Sedoun (Rus), Alexander Shefer, Paolo Slongo (Ita), Gorazd Stangelj (Slv), Sergey Yakovlev, Stefano Zanini (Ita).
Renners: Valerio Agnoli (Ita), Fabio Aru (Ita), Maxat Ayazbayev, Lars Boom (Ned), Borut Bozic (Slv), Dario Cataldo (Ita), Daniil Fominykh, Laurens de Vreese (Bel), Alexsandr Dyachenko, Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Andriy Grivko (Oek), Dmitriy Gruzdev, Andrea Guardini (Ita), Arman Kamyshev, Tanel Kangert (Est), Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev, Mikel Landa (Spa), Miguel Angel Lopez (Col), Alexey Lutsenko, Davide Malacarne (Ita), Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Diego Rosa (Ita), Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa), Michele Scarponi (Ita), Rein Taaramae (Est), Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Ruslan Tleubayev, Alessandro Vanotti (Ita), Lieuwe Westra (Ned), Andrey Zeits.

BMC Racing Team (VS)

Ploegleiding: Jim Ochowicz, Alan Peiper (Aus), Fabio Baldato (Ita), Geert van Bondt (Bel), Noël Dejonckheere (Bel), Yvon Ledanois (Fra), Valerio Piva (Ita), Maximilian Sciandri (GBr), Jackson Stewart.
Renners: Darwin Atapuma (Col), Greg van Avermaet (Bel), Brent Bookwalter, Marcus Burghardt (Dui), Damiano Caruso (Ita), Alessandro De Marchi (Ita), Rohan Dennis (Aus), Silvan Dillier (Zwi), Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux), Cadel Evans (Aus), Campbell Flakemore (Aus), Tejay van Garderen, Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Ben Hermans (Bel), Stefan Kueng (Zwi), Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Amaël Moinard (Fra), Daniel Oss (Ita), Taylor Phinney, Manuel Quinzita (Ita), Joseph Rosskopf, Samuel Sanchez (Spa), Michael Schär (Zwi), Manuel Senni (Ita), Peter Stetina, Dylan Teuns (Bel), Peter Velits (Slw), Danilo Wyss (Zwi), Rick Zabel (Dui).

Etixx - Quick Step (Bel)

Ploegleiding: Patrick Lefevre, Wilfried Peeters, Davide Bramati (Ita), Brian Holm (Den), Jan Schaffrath (Dui), Rik van Slycke, Tom Steels.
Renners: Julian Alaphilippe (Fra), Tom Boonen, Maxime Bouet (Fra), Gianluca Brambilla, Mark Cavendish, David de la Cruz (Spa), Michal Golas (Pol), Iljo Keisse, Michael Kwiatkowski (Pol), Yves Lampaert, Nikolas Maes, Tony Martin (Dui), Gianni Meersman, Mark Renshaw (Aus), Fabio Sabatini (Ita), Pieter Serry, Zdenek Stybar (Tsj), Niki Terpstra (Ned), Matteo Trentin (Ita), Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Stijn Vandenbergh, Martin Velits (Slw), Julien Vermote, Petr Vakoc (Tsj), Carlos Verona (Spa), Lukasz Wisniowki (Pol).

FDJ (Fra)

Ploegleiding: Marc Madiot, Yvon Madiot, Thierry Bricaud, Martial Gayant, Frédéric Guesdon, David Han, Sébastien Joly, Frank Pineau, Julien Pinot.
Renners: William Bonnet, David Boucher, Sébastien Chavanel, Arnoud Courteille, Mickael Delage, Arnoud Demare, Kenny Elissonde, Murilo Fischer (Bra), Alexandre Geniez, Anthony Geslin, Arnold Jeannesson, Matthieu Ladagnous, Johan Le Bon, Olivier Le Gac, Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier, Lorenzo Manzin, Steve Morabito (Zwi), Francis Mourey, Yoann Offredo, Laurent Pichon, Cédric Pineau, Thibaut Pinot, Kévin Reza, Anthony Roux, Jérémy Roy, Marc Sarreau, Benoît Vaugrenard, Jussi Veikkanen, Arthur Vichot.

IAM Cycling (Zwi)

Ploegleiding: Serge Beucherie (Fra), Rubens Bertogliati, Kjell Carlström (Fin), Mario Chiesa (Ita), Eddy Seigneur (Fra), Rik Verbrugghe (Bel).
Renners: Marcel Aregger, Matthias Brandle (Oos), Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Clement Chevrier (Fra), Stef Clement (Ned), Jerome Coppel (Fra), Thomas Degand (Bel), Stefan Denifl (Oos), Dries Devenyns (Bel), Martin Elmiger, Sondre Holst Enger (Noo), Mathias Frank, Jonathan Fumeaux, Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Reto Hollenstein, Roger Kluge (Dui), Pirmin Lang, Jarlinson Pantano (Col), Simone Pellaud, Matteo Pelucchi (Ita), Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Sébastien Reichenbach, Vicent Reynes (Spa), Aleksejs Saramotins (Let), Patrick Schelling, David Tanner (Aus), Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), Lawrence Warbasse (VS), Marcel Wyss.

Lampre - Merida (Ita)

Ploegleiding: Brent Copeland (VS), Orlando Maini, Marco Marzano, Philippe Mauduit (Fra), Simone Pedrazzini, Daniele Righi, Mario Scirea, Bruno Vicino.
Renners: Niccolo Bonifazio, Matteo Bono, Mattia Cattaneo, Davide Cimolai, Valerio Conti, Kristijan Durasek (Kro), Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por), Rui Costa (Por), Chun Kai Feng (Twn), Roberto Ferrari, Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth), Ilia Koshevoy (WRu), Sacha Modolo, Manuele Mori, Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Jan Polanc (Slv), Luka Pibernik (Slv), Ruben Plaza (Spa), Filippo Pozzato, Maximliano Richeze (Arg), Nelson Oliveira Santos (Por), Jose Serpa (Col), Diego Ulissi, Rafael Valls (Spa), Xu Gang (Chi).

Lotto Soudal (Bel)

Ploegleiding: Marc Sergeant, Mario Aerts, Herman Frison, Bart Leysen, Kurt van de Wouwer, Marc Wauters, Frederik Willems.
Renners: Sander Armee, Lars Bak (Den), Tiesj Benoot, Vegard Breen (Noo), Kris Boeckmans, Stig Broeckx, Sean De Bie, Jasper De Buyst, Bart De Clercq, Jens Debusschere, Kenny Dehaes, Gert Dockx, Tony Gallopin (Fra), Thomas de Gendt, André Greipel (Dui), Adam Hansen (Aus), Greg Henderson (NZl), Pim Ligthart (Ned), Maxime Monfort, Jurgen Roelandts, Marcel Sieberg (Dui), Jurgen Van den Broeck, Tosh van der Sande, Boris Vallee, Dennis Vanendert, Jelle Vanendert, Louis Vervaeke, Tim Wellens.

Movistar Team (Spa)

Ploegleiding: Eusebio Unzue, José Arrieta, Alfonso Galilea, José Garcia Acosta, José Jaimerena, José Laguia.
Renners: Andrey Amador (CRi), Winner Anacona (Col), Igor Anton, Eros Capecchi (Ita), Johathan Castroviejo, Alex Dowsett (GBr), Imanol Erviti, Ruben Fernandez, John Gadret (Fra), Jesus Herrada, José Herrada, Benat Intxausti, Gorka Izaguirre, Jon Izaguirre, Pablo Lastras, Juan Jose Lobato, Adriano Malori (Ita), Javier Moreno, Dayer Quintana (Col), Nairo Quintana (Col), Jose Rojas, Enrique Sanz, Marc Soler, Rory Sutherland (Aus), Jasha Sütterlin (Dui), Alejandro Valverde, Francisco José Ventoso, Giovanni Visconti (Ita).

Orica GreenEdge (Aus)

Ploegleiding: Shayne Bannan, Matthew White, Vittorio Algeri (Ita), Julian Dean (NZl), Laurenzo Lapage (Bel), Davic McPartland, Neil Stephens.
Renners: Michael Albasini (Zwi), Samy Bewley (NZl), Adam Blythe (GBr), Jhoan Chaves (Col), Simon Clarke, Michell Docker, Luke Durbridge, Caleb Ewan, Simon Gerrans, Mathew Hayman, Michael Hepburn, Leigh Howard, Damien Howson, Daryl Impey (ZAf), Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Brett Lancaster, Michael Matthews, Christian Meier (Can), Cameron Meyer, Jens Mouris (Ned), Magnus Nielsen (Den), Ivan Santaromita (Ita), Stein Tuft (Den), Pieter Weening (Ned), Adam Yates (GBr), Simon Yates (GBr).

Team Cannondale - Garmin (VS)

Ploegleiding: Jonathan Vaughters, Robert Hunter (ZAf), Bingen Fernandez (Spa), Fabrizio Guidi (Ita), Andreas Klier (Dui), Charles Wegelius (GBr), Johnny Weltz (Den).
Renners: Janier Acevedo (Col), Dylan van Baarle (Ned), Jack Bauer (NZl), Alberto Bettiol (Ita), Nathan Brown, Andre Cardoso (Porto), Thomas Danielson, Joseph Dombrowski, Davide Formolo (Ita), Nathan Haas (Aus), Lasse Hansen (Den), Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Alex Howes, Benjamin King, Edward King, Kristijan Koren (Slv), Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Alan Marangoni (Ita), Daniel Martin (Ier), Matej Mohoric (Slv), Moreno Moser (Ita), Ramun Navardauskas (Lit), Kristoffer Skjerping (Noo), Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned), Andrew Talansky, Davide Villella (Ita), Ruben Zepuntke (Dui).

Team Giant - Alpecin (Dui)

Ploegleiding: Iwan Spekenbrink (Ned), Rudi Kemna (Ned), Addy Engels (Ned), Christian Guiberteau (Fra), Adriaan Helmantel (Ned), Dariusz Kapidura (Pol), Jens Lang (Dui), Mattias Reck (Zwe), Dirk Reuling (Ned), Michael Szyszkowki (Pol), Bart van Gog (Ned), Aike Visbeek (Ned).
Renners: Nikias Arndt, Warren Barguil (Fra), Lawson Craddock (VS), Roy Curvers (Ned), Bert de Backer (Bel), Koen de Kort (Ned), John Degenkolb, Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Caleb Fairly (VS), Johannes Fröhlinger (Dui), Simon Geschke (Dui), Lars van der Haar (Ned), Chad Haga (VS), Thierry Hupond (Fra), Cheng Ji (Chi), Carter Jones (VS), Marcel Kittel, Frederik Ludvigsson (Zwe), Tobais Ludvigsson (Zwe), Luka Mezgec (Slv), Daan Olivier (Ned), Georg Preidler (Oos), Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned), Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Albert Timmer (Ned), Tom Veelers (Ned), Zico Waeytens (Bel).

Team Katusha (Rus)

Ploegleiding: Viatcheslav Ekimov, José Azevedo (Col), Claudio Cozzi (Ita), Xavier Florencio (Spa), Dmitri Konychev, Guennadi Mikhailov, Torsten Schmidt (Dui).
Renners: Maxim Belkov, Sven Erik Bystrom (Noo), Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Sergei Chernetski, Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Marco Haller (Oos), Vladimir Isaychev, Pavel Kochetkov, Alexander Kolobnev, Dmitrii Kozonchuk, Alexander Kristoff (Noo), Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Sergey Lagutin, Alberto Losada (Spa), Tiago Machado (Por), Daniel Moreno (Spa), Luca Paolini (Ita), Alexander Porsev, Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa), Rudiger Selig (Dui), Egor Silin, Gatis Smukulis (Let), Simon Spilak (Slv), Aleksei Tcatevich, Yury Trofimov, Angel Vicisio (Spa), Eduard Vorganov, Anton Vorobyev, Ilnur Zakarin.

Team LottoNL - Jumbo (Ned)

Ploegleiding: Richard Plugge, Nico Verhoeven, Jan Boven, Erik Dekker, Louis Delahaije, Mathieu Heijboer, Frans Maassen, Merijn Zeeman.
Renners: George Bennett (NZl), Brian Bulgac, Kevin De Weert (Bel). Jos van Emden, Rick Flens, Robert Gesink, Marc Goos, Moreno Hofland, Martijn Keizer, Wilco Kelderman, Steven Kruijswijk, Thomas Leezer, Nick van der Lijke, Bertjan Lindeman, Barry Markus, Paul Martens (Dui), Timo Roosen, Bram Tankink, Laurens Ten Dam, Mike Teunissen, Maarten Tjallingii, Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel), Sepp Vanmarcke (Bel), Robert Wagner (Dui), Maarten Wynants (Bel).

Team Sky (GBr)

Ploegleiding: David Brailsford, Gabriel Rasch (Noo), Xabier Artetxe (Spa), Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Noo), Dario Cioni (Ita), Rod Ellingworth, Carsten Jeppesen (Den), Servais Knaven (Ned), Nicolas Portal (Fra).
Renners: Ian Boswell (VS), Philip Deignan (Ier), Nathan Earle (Aus), Bernhard Eisel (Oos), Andrew Fenn, Christopher Froome, Sergio Luis Henao (Col), Sebastian Henao (Col), Peter Kennaugh, Vasil Kiryienka (WRu), Christian Knees (Dui), Leopold König (Tsj), David Lopez (Spa), Mikel Nieve (Spa), Lars Petter Nordhaug (Noo), Danny Pate (VS), Wout Poels (Ned), Richie Porte (Aus), Salvatore Puccio (Ita), Nicolas Roche (Ier), Nicolas Roche (Ier), Luke Rowe, Kanstantsin Siutsou (WRu), Ian Stannard, Christopher Sutton (Aus), Ben Swift, Gerain Thomas, Elia Viviani (Ita), Bradley Wiggins, Xavier Zandio (Spa).

Tinkoff - Saxo (Rus)

Ploegleiding: Stefano Feltrin (Ita), Bjarne Riis (Den), Bruno Cenghialta (Ita), Steven de Jongh (Ned), Tristan Hoffman (Ned), Lars Michaelsen (Den), Nicki Sörensen (Den), Giuseppe Toni (Ita), Patxi Vila (Spa), Sean Yates (GBr).
Renners: Michael Andersen (Den), Ivan Basso (Ita), Eduard Beltran (Col), Daniele Bennati (Ita), Manuele Boaro (Ita), Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Matti Breschel (Den), Pavel Brutt (Rus), Alberto Contador (Spa), Jesper Hansen (Den), Jesus Hernandez (Spa), Christopher Jensen (Den), Michal Kolar (Slw), Robert Kiserlovski (Kro), Roman Kreuziger (Tsj), Rafal Majka (Pol), Jay McCarthy (Aus), Sergio Paulinho (Por), Michael Morkov (Den), Evgeny Petrov (Rus), Bruno Pires (Por), Pawel Poljanski (Pol), Michael Rogers (Aus), Ivan Rovny, Juraj Sagan (Slw), Peter Sagan (Slw), Chris Anker Sörensen (Den), Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Nikolay Trusov, Oliver Zaugg (Zwi).

Trek Factory Racing (VS)

Ploegleiding: Luca Guercilena (Spa), Kim Andersen (Den), Adriano Baffi (Ita), Dirk Demol (Bel), Alain Gallopin (Fra), Josu Larrazabal (Spa), Luc Meersman (Bel).
Renners: Eugenio Alafaci (Ita), Julian Arredondo (Col), Fumiyuki Beppu (Jap), Matthew Busche, Fabian Cancellara (Zwi), Marco Coledan (Ita), Stijn Devolder (Bel), Laurent Didier (Lux), Fabio Felline (Ita), Markel Irizar (Spa), Bob Jungels (Lux), Daniel McConnell (Aus), Bauke Mollema (Ned), Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita), Boy van Poppel (Ned), Danny van Poppel (Ned), Yaroslav Popovych (Oek), Grégory Rast (Zwi), Hayden Roulston (NZl), Frank Schleck (Lux), Jesse Sergent (NZl), Fabio Silvestre (Por), Gert Steegmans (Bel), Jasper Stuyven (Bel), Kristof Van de Walle (Bel), Calvin Watson (Aus), Riccardo Zoidl (Oos), Haimar Zubeldia (Spa).

Team Roompot Oranje Peloton (Ned)

Ploegleiding: Michael Zijlaard, Jean-Paul van Poppel, Michael Boogerd, Erik Breukink.
Renners: Jesper Asselman, Huub Duijn, Etienne van Empel, Sjoerd van Ginneken, Brian van Goethem, Dylan Groenewegen, Reinier Honig, Johnny Hoogerland, Tim Kerkhof, Michel Kreder, Raymond Kreder, Wesley Kreder, Maurits Lammertink, André Looij, Marc de Maar, Ivar Slik, Mike Terpstra, Berden de Vries.

Auto- en motorsport

Schaatsen

Overige sporten

  1. Atletiek
  2. Basketbal
  3. Biljarten
  4. Boksen
  5. Darten
  6. Golf
  7. Handbal
  8. Hockey
  9. Honkbal
  10. IJshockey
  11. Korfbal
  12. Motorsport
  13. Paardensport
  14. Rugby
  15. Schaatsen
  16. Turnen
  17. Volleybal
  18. Waterpolo
  19. Zwemmen